2014 XHL CUP PLAYOFFS



2014 XHL CUP FINAL


(2) Greensboro vs. (4) Oakland

Game 1: at Greensboro, Sat, August 30, 8 PM (NBC, CBC) – 6-5 Greensboro (OT)

Game 2: at Greensboro, Sun, August 31, 8 PM (NBC, CBC) – 6-3 Greensboro

Game 3: at Oakland, Tue, September 2, 8 PM (NBC, CBC) – 6-5 Oakland (OT)

Game 4: at Oakland, Wed, September 3, 8 PM (NBC, CBC) – 4-2 Greensboro

Game 5: at Greensboro, Thu, September 4, 8 PM (NBC, CBC) – 4-3 Greensboro

(Greensboro wins series 4-1)

Greensboro wins the 2014 XHL Cup


EASTERN CONFERENCE FINALS


(2) Greensboro vs. (4) Montreal

Game 1: at Greensboro, Mon, August 18, 8 PM (NBCSN, CBC) – 3-1 Greensboro

Game 2: at Greensboro, Wed, August 20, 8 PM (NBCSN, CBC) – 4-3 Greensboro

Game 3: at Montreal, Fri, August 22, 8 PM (NBCSN, CBC) – 4-3 Greensboro

Game 4: at Montreal, Sun, August 24, 3 PM (NBC, CBC) – 3-2 Greensboro


(Greensboro wins series 4-0)


WESTERN CONFERENCE FINALS


(4) Oakland vs. (4) Las Vegas

Game 1: at Oakland, Tue, August 19, 9 PM (NBCSN, CBC) – 2-1 Oakland

Game 2: at Oakland, Thu, August 21, 9 PM (NBCSN, CBC) – 4-2 Oakland

Game 3: at Las Vegas, Sat, August 23, 8 PM (NBC, CBC) – 3-1 Las Vegas

Game 4: at Las Vegas, Mon, August 25, 9 PM (NBCSN, CBC) – 4-3 Oakland

Game 5: at Oakland, Wed, August 27, 9 PM (NBCSN, CBC) – 6-2 Oakland


(Oakland wins series 4-1)



EASTERN CONFERENCE SECOND ROUND


(2) Greensboro vs. (4) New Orleans (Patrick division Finals)

Game 1: at Greensboro, Tue, August 5, 7:30 PM (NBCSN, TSN) – 5-2 Greensboro

Game 2: at Greensboro, Thu, August 7, 7:30 PM (NBCSN, TSN) – 3-2 Greensboro

Game 3: at New Orleans, Sat, August 9, 8 PM (NBC, TSN) – 3-1 New Orleans

Game 4: at New Orleans, Mon, August 11, 8 PM (NBCSN, TSN) – 2-1 Greensboro

Game 5: at Greensboro, Wed, August 13, 7:30 PM (NBCSN, TSN) – 4-2 Greensboro


(Greensboro wins series 4-1)


(2) Toronto vs. (4) Montreal (Adams division Finals)

Game 1: at Toronto, Mon, August 4, 7 PM (NBCSN, CBC) – 5-2 Toronto

Game 2: at Toronto, Wed, August 6, 7 PM (NBCSN, CBC) – 5-2 Toronto

Game 3: at Montreal, Fri, August 8, 7:30 PM (NBCSN, CBC) – 5-3 Toronto

Game 4: at Montreal, Sun, August 10, 7 PM (NBCSN, CBC) – 3-1 Montreal

Game 5: at Toronto, Tue, August 12, 7 PM (NBCSN, CBC) – 6-4 Montreal

Game 6: at Montreal, Thu, August 14, 7:30 PM (NBCSN, CBC) – 5-3 Montreal

Game 7: at Toronto, Sat, August 16, 8 PM (NBC, CBC) – 6-4 Montreal


(Montreal wins series 4-3)


WESTERN CONFERENCE SECOND ROUND


(3) Vancouver vs. (4) Las Vegas (Smythe division Finals)

Game 1: at Vancouver, Tue, August 5, 10 PM (NBCSN, CBC) – 5-1 Las Vegas

Game 2: at Vancouver, Thu, August 7, 10 PM (NBCSN, CBC) – 7-4 Las Vegas

Game 3: at Las Vegas, Sat, August 9, 5 PM (NBCSN, CBC) – 8-5 Vancouver

Game 4: at Las Vegas, Mon, August 11, 10:30 PM (NBCSN, CBC) – 4-3 Las Vegas (OT)

Game 5: at Vancouver, Wed, August 13, 10 PM (NBCSN, CBC) – 4-3 Las Vegas (OT)


(Las Vegas wins series 4-1)


(2) Edmonton vs. (4) Oakland (Norris division Finals)

Game 1: at Edmonton, Mon, August 4, 9:30 PM (NBCSN, TSN) – 3-2 Oakland

Game 2: at Edmonton, Wed, August 6, 9:30 PM (NBCSN, TSN) – 3-2 Edmonton

Game 3: at Oakland, Fri, August 8, 10 PM (NBCSN, TSN) – 3-2 Oakland (OT)

Game 4: at Oakland, Sun, August 10, 3 PM (NBC, TSN) – 2-1 Oakland

Game 5: at Edmonton, Tue, August 12, 9:30 (NBCSN, TSN) – 3-2 Edmonton

Game 6: at Oakland, Thu, August 14, 10 PM (NBCSN, TSN) – 4-2 Edmonton

Game 7: at Edmonton, Sat, August 16, 5 PM (NBCSN, TSN) – 8-3 Oakland


(Oakland wins series 4-3)






EASTERN CONFERENCE FIRST ROUND


(1) Philadelphia vs. (4) New Orleans (Patrick division semifinals)

Game 1: at Philadelphia, Mon, July 21, 7 PM (NBCSN, TSN) – 4-2 New Orleans

Game 2: at Philadelphia, Wed, July 23, 7 PM (CNBC, TSN) – 4-3 New Orleans (OT)

Game 3: at New Orleans, Fri, July 25, 8 PM (NBCSN, TSN) – 5-1 New Orleans

Game 4: at New Orleans, Sun, July 27, 12:30 PM (NBC, TSN) – 5-4 Philadelphia (OT)

Game 5: at Philadelphia, Tue, July 29, 7 PM (XHLNUS, TSN2) – 3-1 Philadelphia

Game 6: at New Orleans, Thu, July 31, 8 PM (NBCSN, TSN) – 4-2 New Orleans


(New Orleans wins series 4-2)


(2) Greensboro vs. (3) Brooklyn (Patrick division semifinals)

Game 1: at Greensboro, Tue, July 22, 7 PM (NBCSN, TSN) – 4-2 Brooklyn

Game 2: at Greensboro, Thu, July 24, 7 PM (CNBC, TSN) – 5-2 Greensboro

Game 3: at Brooklyn, Sat, July 26, 12:30 PM (NBC, TSN) – 4-2 Brooklyn

Game 4: at Brooklyn, Mon, July 28, 7 PM (NBCSN, TSN2) – 2-1 Greensboro (OT)

Game 5: at Greensboro, Wed, July 30, 7 PM (NBCSN, TSN) – 4-3 Brooklyn (OT)

Game 6: at Brooklyn, Fri, August 1, 7:30 PM (NBCSN, TSN) – 6-4 Greensboro

Game 7: at Greensboro, Sun, August 3, 12:30 PM (NBC, TSN) – 5-1 Greensboro

(Greensboro wins series 4-3)


(1) Ottawa vs. (4) Montreal (Adams division semifinals)

Game 1: at Ottawa, Mon, July 21, 7:30 PM (CNBC, CBC) – 5-4 Montreal

Game 2: at Ottawa, Wed, July 23, 7:30 PM (NBCSN, CBC) – 4-2 Ottawa

Game 3: at Montreal, Fri, July 25, 7:30 PM (CNBC, CBC) – 6-3 Montreal

Game 4: at Montreal, Sun, July 27, 7 PM (NBCSN, CBC) – 7-2 Montreal

Game 5: at Ottawa, Tue, July 29, 7:30 PM (NBCSN, CBC) – 4-2 Ottawa

Game 6: at Montreal, Thu, July 31, 7:30 PM (CNBC, CBC) – 4-3 Montreal (OT)


(Montreal wins series 4-2)


(2) Toronto vs. (3) Quebec (Adams division semifinals)

Game 1: at Toronto, Tue, July 22, 7:30 PM (CNBC, CBC) – 4-2 Toronto

Game 2: at Toronto, Thu, July 24, 7:30 PM (NBCSN, CBC) – 4-2 Toronto

Game 3: at Quebec, Sat, July 26, 7 PM (NBCSN, CBC) – 5-3 Quebec

Game 4: at Quebec, Mon, July 28, 7:30 PM (CNBC, CBC) – 3-1 Toronto

Game 5: at Toronto, Wed, July 30, 7:30 PM (XHLNUS, CBC) – 3-2 Quebec

Game 6: at Quebec, Fri, August 1, 7:30 PM (CNBC, CBC) – 3-1 Toronto


(Toronto wins series 4-2)


WESTERN CONFERENCE FIRST ROUND


(1) San Diego vs. (4) Las Vegas (Smythe division semifinals)

Game 1: at San Diego, Tue, July 22, 10 PM (CNBC, CBC) – 4-3 Las Vegas

Game 2: at San Diego, Thu, July 24, 10 PM (NBCSN, CBC) – 4-2 San Diego

Game 3: at Las Vegas, Sat, July 26, 10 PM (NBCSN, CBC) – 4-3 Las Vegas

Game 4: at Las Vegas, Mon, July 28, 10 PM (NBCSN, CBC) – 6-1 San Diego

Game 5: at San Diego, Wed, July 30, 10 PM (NBCSN, CBC) – 6-5 San Diego (OT)

Game 6: at Las Vegas, Fri, August 1, 10 PM (NBCSN, CBC) – 6-2 Las Vegas

Game 7: at San Diego, Sun, August 3, 3 PM (NBC, CBC) – 3-2 Las Vegas

(Las Vegas wins series 4-3)


(2) Los Angeles vs. (3) Vancouver (Smythe division semifinals)

Game 1: at Los Angeles, Mon, July 21, 10 PM (CNBC, CBC) – 3-0 Los Angeles

Game 2: at Los Angeles, Wed, July 23, 10 PM (NBCSN, CBC) – 3-2 Vancouver

Game 3: at Vancouver, Fri, July 25, 10 PM (CNBC, CBC) – 8-6 Vancouver

Game 4: at Vancouver, Sun, July 27, 10 PM (NBCSN, CBC) – 3-2 Vancouver

Game 5: at Los Angeles, Tue, July 29, 10 PM (NBCSN, CBC) – 4-3 Vancouver (OT)


(Vancouver wins series 4-1)


(1) Winnipeg vs. (4) Oakland (Norris division semifinals)

Game 1: at Winnipeg, Mon, July 21, 9:30 PM (NBCSN, TSN) – 3-1 Winnipeg

Game 2: at Winnipeg, Wed, July 23, 9:30 PM (CNBC, TSN) – 5-4 Oakland

Game 3: at Oakland, Fri, July 25, 10:30 PM (NBCSN, TSN) – 5-3 Winnipeg

Game 4: at Oakland, Sun, July 27, 3 PM (NBC, TSN) – 3-2 Oakland

Game 5: at Winnipeg, Tue, July 29, 8:30 (CNBC, TSN) – 5-1 Oakland

Game 6: at Oakland, Thu, July 31, 10:30 PM (NBCSN, TSN) – 3-2 Oakland (OT)


(Oakland wins series 4-2)


(2) Edmonton vs. (3) St. Louis (Norris division semifinals)

Game 1: at Edmonton, Tue, July 22, 9:30 PM (NBCSN, TSN) – 5-3 Edmonton

Game 2: at Edmonton, Thu, July 24, 9:30 PM (CNBC, TSN) – 4-2 Edmonton

Game 3: at St. Louis, Sat, July 26, 3 PM (NBC, TSN) – 6-5 Edmonton

Game 4: at St. Louis, Mon, July 28, 8:30 PM (XHLNUS, TSN) – 4-1 Edmonton


(Edmonton wins series 4-0)